Everything Happen Must Have A Reason

بِسْمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمنِ الرَّحِيمِ




Assalamualaikum.
Yeay updating my blog again! Alhamdulillah, dah start new semester. Clinical year! Memang banyak hadap disease, treatment. Redha lah kan. So far, dah one week start new semester ni, macam okay lah. Hahaha. I don't have any problem with my studies so far. Today, I got my result from previous semester, Alhamdulillah again, a good news. I did really well, Praise to Allah. Walaupun rasanya last semester banyak main-main.

Dah seminggu after semester break, lot of things happened. Bad and good. Both. Nak cerita yang good dulu ke bad dulu? Korang nak dengar yang mana dulu? Kalau nak dengar yang bad dulu, angkat kaki. Kalau nak dengar yang good dulu, angkat tangan. Hahahaha. Orang cakap lagi afdhal kita cerita pasal good dulu. Okay, first, I got to meet my best-friends and we got to spend lot of time together. Even some of us not in the same class for this new semester, we still try our best untuk spend time together. Second, despite of having lot of problems, I got to know who are always there for me and who are never give a damn about me. Alhamdulillah, I have a lot of people that always support me and always be there for me. Third, I did move on from my previous relationship. I am not saying that I am totally move on from him, but, what can I say that, I don't really feel sad or longing for his presence, which is, it is good for me.

Bad things happened, hmm. Well, I guess trusting people 100% are not a good idea. Because certain people might be jenis spesies tikam belakang. But, it is okay, let Allah punish them. At this moment also I got to know so many fake people around me. Which I thought a true friend, are not really true actually. Hahahaha. When I tried to share about my problem with them, masa tu lah diorang busy. And if I asked for help, bluetick je diaorang kasi. Once I am fine, pandai pula diaorang text tanya, if everything okay. Hahaha. Maybe I should just remove them from my life. Shuh, shuh.

Redha, everything that happen to me, there must be a reason behind everything. I don't really wanna know what is the reason but, I just hope that I can learn from all these happened. Allah is the best planner, and I trust Him. Whatever happened to me, redha. I will be fine, I will be okay.

Wallahualam

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

[Soal-Jawab] Hipster dan Hijabster

#Happy28GDay